Pages:
Author

Topic: [NEW] free rig-monitor 4.0 (alpha released) - page 6. (Read 14736 times)

jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0


Quote
ok. I don't have a 2.0 hw version of the plug so we need to troubleshoot
 this on a trial and error basis ...
Which OS are you using?

I'm using raspbian

pi@grafpi ~ $ cat /etc/os-release
PRETTY_NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux 8 (jessie)"
NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux"
VERSION_ID="8"
VERSION="8 (jessie)"
ID=raspbian
ID_LIKE=debian
HOME_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/"
SUPPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianForums"
BUG_REPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianBugs"


Python 2.7.9

Is there a way to check how the script is saving the decoded info ? because the info from tplink are retrieved... We are so close!

I noticed that your output of tplink.py is different from mine!

Your example:

You should get something like this:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"current":4.879063,"voltage":222.073153,"power":1068.699166,"total":2252.117000,"err_code":0}}}

My output:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":221694,"current_ma":2360,"power_mw":518328,"total_wh":11976,"err_code":0}}}

names of parameters are different...



Yes, I had already coded that part but as I cannot test it ....
Could you check test version 2.1.d14a
I have added extra tracing info

Still 0s in grafana, but the grm message is slightly different:

INFO: 2018/05/21 21:03:01 tplink.go:39: TPlink script execution succeeded!
INFO: 2018/05/21 21:03:01 tplink.go:66: TPlink smart-plug response for rig03 rig decoded!
version 2.0 517792


OK. I am going to fix the tracing using one of my production rigs/smart plugs. Tomorrow I'll provide you another build.
newbie
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0


Quote
ok. I don't have a 2.0 hw version of the plug so we need to troubleshoot
 this on a trial and error basis ...
Which OS are you using?

I'm using raspbian

pi@grafpi ~ $ cat /etc/os-release
PRETTY_NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux 8 (jessie)"
NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux"
VERSION_ID="8"
VERSION="8 (jessie)"
ID=raspbian
ID_LIKE=debian
HOME_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/"
SUPPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianForums"
BUG_REPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianBugs"


Python 2.7.9

Is there a way to check how the script is saving the decoded info ? because the info from tplink are retrieved... We are so close!

I noticed that your output of tplink.py is different from mine!

Your example:

You should get something like this:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"current":4.879063,"voltage":222.073153,"power":1068.699166,"total":2252.117000,"err_code":0}}}

My output:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":221694,"current_ma":2360,"power_mw":518328,"total_wh":11976,"err_code":0}}}

names of parameters are different...



Yes, I had already coded that part but as I cannot test it ....
Could you check test version 2.1.d14a
I have added extra tracing info

Still 0s in grafana, but the grm message is slightly different:

INFO: 2018/05/21 21:03:01 tplink.go:39: TPlink script execution succeeded!
INFO: 2018/05/21 21:03:01 tplink.go:66: TPlink smart-plug response for rig03 rig decoded!
version 2.0 517792
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0


Quote
ok. I don't have a 2.0 hw version of the plug so we need to troubleshoot
 this on a trial and error basis ...
Which OS are you using?

I'm using raspbian

pi@grafpi ~ $ cat /etc/os-release
PRETTY_NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux 8 (jessie)"
NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux"
VERSION_ID="8"
VERSION="8 (jessie)"
ID=raspbian
ID_LIKE=debian
HOME_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/"
SUPPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianForums"
BUG_REPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianBugs"


Python 2.7.9

Is there a way to check how the script is saving the decoded info ? because the info from tplink are retrieved... We are so close!

I noticed that your output of tplink.py is different from mine!

Your example:

You should get something like this:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"current":4.879063,"voltage":222.073153,"power":1068.699166,"total":2252.117000,"err_code":0}}}

My output:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":221694,"current_ma":2360,"power_mw":518328,"total_wh":11976,"err_code":0}}}

names of parameters are different...



Yes, I had already coded that part but as I cannot test it ....
Could you check test version 2.1.d14a
I have added extra tracing info
newbie
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0


Quote
ok. I don't have a 2.0 hw version of the plug so we need to troubleshoot
 this on a trial and error basis ...
Which OS are you using?

I'm using raspbian

pi@grafpi ~ $ cat /etc/os-release
PRETTY_NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux 8 (jessie)"
NAME="Raspbian GNU/Linux"
VERSION_ID="8"
VERSION="8 (jessie)"
ID=raspbian
ID_LIKE=debian
HOME_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/"
SUPPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianForums"
BUG_REPORT_URL="http://www.raspbian.org/RaspbianBugs"


Python 2.7.9

Is there a way to check how the script is saving the decoded info ? because the info from tplink are retrieved... We are so close!

I noticed that your output of tplink.py is different from mine!

Your example:

You should get something like this:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"current":4.879063,"voltage":222.073153,"power":1068.699166,"total":2252.117000,"err_code":0}}}

My output:
Code:
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":221694,"current_ma":2360,"power_mw":518328,"total_wh":11976,"err_code":0}}}

names of parameters are different...


newbie
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
Try version 2.1.d15

Thanks! I'll respond with an update if an incorrect pops up again.
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
Config looks ok. But didn't you say you desktop miner only had 2 GPUs? It's currently configured with 3.
Are you running the same version of PhoenixMiner on all miners?
If nothing else works then please send me a full trace together with the use config file, plus the http output of your "desktop" rig.

That was the case originally, but I've since added another card to it.

Here is the html output from phoenix:
https://pastebin.com/m4WEtyrR

Here is the trace with JUST that desktop miner enabled (it seems as though it is the only one causing the problem. Any combination of the miners works until I reenable the desktop in the config:
https://pastebin.com/Y6UkYAkZ

The only difference I can make out from the output of the desktop rig versus the other miner rigs is the desktop rig has incorrect shares while the miner rigs have rejected shares. I reset the desktop miner to get fresh stats and it now runs fine. All of my miners show up in grafana and the console is error free now. So it would seem as though there is an issue somewhere with how your code handles the incorrect shares (rejected shares are different and working okay).

Try version 2.1.d15
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
Config looks ok. But didn't you say you desktop miner only had 2 GPUs? It's currently configured with 3.
Are you running the same version of PhoenixMiner on all miners?
If nothing else works then please send me a full trace together with the use config file, plus the http output of your "desktop" rig.

That was the case originally, but I've since added another card to it.

Here is the html output from phoenix:
https://pastebin.com/m4WEtyrR

Here is the trace with JUST that desktop miner enabled (it seems as though it is the only one causing the problem. Any combination of the miners works until I reenable the desktop in the config:
https://pastebin.com/Y6UkYAkZ

The only difference I can make out from the output of the desktop rig versus the other miner rigs is the desktop rig has incorrect shares while the miner rigs have rejected shares. I reset the desktop miner to get fresh stats and it now runs fine. All of my miners show up in grafana and the console is error free now. So it would seem as though there is an issue somewhere with how your code handles the incorrect shares (rejected shares are different and working okay).

Got it. Now I am able to reproduce it.
newbie
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
Config looks ok. But didn't you say you desktop miner only had 2 GPUs? It's currently configured with 3.
Are you running the same version of PhoenixMiner on all miners?
If nothing else works then please send me a full trace together with the use config file, plus the http output of your "desktop" rig.

That was the case originally, but I've since added another card to it.

Here is the html output from phoenix:
https://pastebin.com/m4WEtyrR

Here is the trace with JUST that desktop miner enabled (it seems as though it is the only one causing the problem. Any combination of the miners works until I reenable the desktop in the config:
https://pastebin.com/Y6UkYAkZ

The only difference I can make out from the output of the desktop rig versus the other miner rigs is the desktop rig has incorrect shares while the miner rigs have rejected shares. I reset the desktop miner to get fresh stats and it now runs fine. All of my miners show up in grafana and the console is error free now. So it would seem as though there is an issue somewhere with how your code handles the incorrect shares (rejected shares are different and working okay).
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2


Ok. Try to run this one from the command line directly: https://pastebin.com/Z42cBYkv

Great ! Seems that it works now !!!

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
Sent:      {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{}}}
Received:  {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{"sw_ver":"1.5.2 Build 180130 Rel.085820","h                                                                  w_ver":"2.0","type":"IOT.SMARTPLUGSWITCH","model":"HS110(EU)","mac":"AC:84:C6:28:FE:3B","dev_name":"Smart Wi-Fi Plug With Energy Monitoring","alias":"Miner_03",                                                                   "relay_state":1,"on_time":39060,"active_mode":"none","feature":"TIM:ENE","updating":0,"icon_hash":"","rssi":-70,"led_off":0,"longitude_i":102173,"latitude_i":45                                                                                                                                  5489,"hwId":"044A516EE63C875F9458DA25C2CCC5A0","fwId":"0000000000000000000000000                                                                    0000000","deviceId":"80061172C69E621EEF611E4FEE268A5019E24312","oemId":"1998A14D                                                                    AA86E4E001FD7CAF42868B5E","next_action":{"type":-1},"err_code":0}}}


pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python  external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -j '{"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}'
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":225082,"current_ma":2321,"power_mw":517381,"total_wh":5651,"err_code":0}}}


[/quote]

I PM'd you. The latest 2.1d14 version should fix the data insertion into influx
[/quote]

I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0


[/quote]
ok. I don't have a 2.0 hw version of the plug so we need to troubleshoot
 this on a trial and error basis ...
Which OS are you using?
newbie
Activity: 12
Merit: 0


Ok. Try to run this one from the command line directly: https://pastebin.com/Z42cBYkv
[/quote]

Great ! Seems that it works now !!!

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
Sent:      {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{}}}
Received:  {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{"sw_ver":"1.5.2 Build 180130 Rel.085820","h                                                                  w_ver":"2.0","type":"IOT.SMARTPLUGSWITCH","model":"HS110(EU)","mac":"AC:84:C6:28:FE:3B","dev_name":"Smart Wi-Fi Plug With Energy Monitoring","alias":"Miner_03",                                                                   "relay_state":1,"on_time":39060,"active_mode":"none","feature":"TIM:ENE","updating":0,"icon_hash":"","rssi":-70,"led_off":0,"longitude_i":102173,"latitude_i":45                                                                                                                                  5489,"hwId":"044A516EE63C875F9458DA25C2CCC5A0","fwId":"0000000000000000000000000                                                                    0000000","deviceId":"80061172C69E621EEF611E4FEE268A5019E24312","oemId":"1998A14D                                                                    AA86E4E001FD7CAF42868B5E","next_action":{"type":-1},"err_code":0}}}


pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python  external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -j '{"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}'
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":225082,"current_ma":2321,"power_mw":517381,"total_wh":5651,"err_code":0}}}


[/quote]

I PM'd you. The latest 2.1d14 version should fix the data insertion into influx
[/quote]

I tried with v 2.1d14 and this are the results:
1) python file "tplink.py" works
2) grm process says : "...response from rig decoded"
3) in grafana "power_usage" is still 0

jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2

Now it runs endless and when I interrupt I got this:

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
^CTraceback (most recent call last):
  File "external/tplink.py", line 71, in
    sock_tcp.connect((ip, port))
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/socket.py", line 224, in meth
    return getattr(self._sock,name)(*args)
KeyboardInterrupt
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $


I meant after creating the new version of tplink2.0, could you run it and send me the output?

>python external/tplink2.0.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"

running with new tplink code gives me this error:

Code:
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 tplink.go:43: Running tplink external script!
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:40: New rig monitor job received: rig03,claymore,label_nanopool_etc,label_nanopool,http://192.168.0.7:3333,6,29,,tplink,//192.168.0.4,750,75
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:76:  Connection to rig rig03 OK.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:142: Miner(claymore) response is 12 lines long.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:152: Parsing of rig rig03 output finished!
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:144: Could not run tplink.py script. Failed with exit status 1
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:46: TPlink script execution failed!



Ok. Try to run this one from the command line directly: https://pastebin.com/Z42cBYkv
[/quote]

Great ! Seems that it works now !!!

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
Sent:      {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{}}}
Received:  {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{"sw_ver":"1.5.2 Build 180130 Rel.085820","h                                                                  w_ver":"2.0","type":"IOT.SMARTPLUGSWITCH","model":"HS110(EU)","mac":"AC:84:C6:28:FE:3B","dev_name":"Smart Wi-Fi Plug With Energy Monitoring","alias":"Miner_03",                                                                   "relay_state":1,"on_time":39060,"active_mode":"none","feature":"TIM:ENE","updating":0,"icon_hash":"","rssi":-70,"led_off":0,"longitude_i":102173,"latitude_i":45                                                                                                                                  5489,"hwId":"044A516EE63C875F9458DA25C2CCC5A0","fwId":"0000000000000000000000000                                                                    0000000","deviceId":"80061172C69E621EEF611E4FEE268A5019E24312","oemId":"1998A14D                                                                    AA86E4E001FD7CAF42868B5E","next_action":{"type":-1},"err_code":0}}}


pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python  external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -j '{"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}'
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":225082,"current_ma":2321,"power_mw":517381,"total_wh":5651,"err_code":0}}}


[/quote]

I PM'd you. The latest 2.1d14 version should fix the data insertion into influx
newbie
Activity: 12
Merit: 0

Now it runs endless and when I interrupt I got this:

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
^CTraceback (most recent call last):
  File "external/tplink.py", line 71, in
    sock_tcp.connect((ip, port))
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/socket.py", line 224, in meth
    return getattr(self._sock,name)(*args)
KeyboardInterrupt
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $


I meant after creating the new version of tplink2.0, could you run it and send me the output?

>python external/tplink2.0.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"

running with new tplink code gives me this error:

Code:
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 tplink.go:43: Running tplink external script!
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:40: New rig monitor job received: rig03,claymore,label_nanopool_etc,label_nanopool,http://192.168.0.7:3333,6,29,,tplink,//192.168.0.4,750,75
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:76:  Connection to rig rig03 OK.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:142: Miner(claymore) response is 12 lines long.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:152: Parsing of rig rig03 output finished!
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:144: Could not run tplink.py script. Failed with exit status 1
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:46: TPlink script execution failed!


[/quote]

Ok. Try to run this one from the command line directly: https://pastebin.com/Z42cBYkv
[/quote]

Great ! Seems that it works now !!!

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
Sent:      {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{}}}
Received:  {"system":{"get_sysinfo":{"sw_ver":"1.5.2 Build 180130 Rel.085820","h                                                                  w_ver":"2.0","type":"IOT.SMARTPLUGSWITCH","model":"HS110(EU)","mac":"AC:84:C6:28:FE:3B","dev_name":"Smart Wi-Fi Plug With Energy Monitoring","alias":"Miner_03",                                                                   "relay_state":1,"on_time":39060,"active_mode":"none","feature":"TIM:ENE","updating":0,"icon_hash":"","rssi":-70,"led_off":0,"longitude_i":102173,"latitude_i":45                                                                                                                                  5489,"hwId":"044A516EE63C875F9458DA25C2CCC5A0","fwId":"0000000000000000000000000                                                                    0000000","deviceId":"80061172C69E621EEF611E4FEE268A5019E24312","oemId":"1998A14D                                                                    AA86E4E001FD7CAF42868B5E","next_action":{"type":-1},"err_code":0}}}


pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python  external/tplink2.py -t 192.168.0.4 -j '{"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}'
Sent:      {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{}}}
Received:  {"emeter":{"get_realtime":{"voltage_mv":225082,"current_ma":2321,"power_mw":517381,"total_wh":5651,"err_code":0}}}

jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
On my cell now so it’s hard to read the traces.

So is phoenixminer working properly now?

Wrt the config, do you have a “,” after the end of each rig line? Could you send me your config?

It's working properly, but only with 3 rigs. Any more and it throws errors.

I've tried with and without the "," after the last rig line and all others have a "," after them.

Forgot to mention, I sent a link to my config via PM.

Config looks ok. But didn't you say you desktop miner only had 2 GPUs? It's currently configured with 3.
Are you running the same version of PhoenixMiner on all miners?
If nothing else works then please send me a full trace together with the use config file, plus the http output of your "desktop" rig.
newbie
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
On my cell now so it’s hard to read the traces.

So is phoenixminer working properly now?

Wrt the config, do you have a “,” after the end of each rig line? Could you send me your config?

It's working properly, but only with 3 rigs. Any more and it throws errors.

I've tried with and without the "," after the last rig line and all others have a "," after them.

Forgot to mention, I sent a link to my config via PM.
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
Check the config file. You probably have 2 "[" at the end.

should have only one. It was a typo on the release.

I removed the second ] before I was even getting any errors. There is no second ] at the end like in the original config on your release.

Here is a trace without the index flag set:
https://pastebin.com/srpaxU1X

Here is a trace with the index set to 4 to match the 4 in the config:
https://pastebin.com/xEkZHLur

It seems as though despite specifying the index to allow the program to run without error, it doesn't actually do anything after.

As I was typing this and verifying all my ducks were in a row before submitting, I found the issue. The 'riglist = [ ]' section throws an error when I have 4 rigs added. Removing 1 and the app runs just fine.



On my cell now so it’s hard to read the traces.

So is phoenixminer working properly now?

Wrt the config, do you have a “,” after the end of each rig line? Could you send me your config?
newbie
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
Check the config file. You probably have 2 "[" at the end.

should have only one. It was a typo on the release.

I removed the second ] before I was even getting any errors. There is no second ] at the end like in the original config on your release.

Here is a trace without the index flag set:
https://pastebin.com/srpaxU1X

Here is a trace with the index set to 4 to match the 4 in the config:
https://pastebin.com/xEkZHLur

It seems as though despite specifying the index to allow the program to run without error, it doesn't actually do anything after.

As I was typing this and verifying all my ducks were in a row before submitting, I found the issue. The 'riglist = [ ]' section throws an error when I have 4 rigs added. Removing 1 and the app runs just fine.

jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2
Check the config file. You probably have 2 "]" at the end.

should have only one. It was a typo on the release.
newbie
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
That's probably the rig index that you are using. Rig index start from 1 and if select, say, -r 4, but you only have 3 rigs in your list it will fail with that error.

I need to improve that error handling.

Oh sweet. This error occurs just by launching the program, but manually setting the rig index (in my case -r -4) the program appears to run. Will have to setup again as I purged grafana and influx already.

About hat error, there’s a double square bracket at the end. It’s a typo. If you delete one of them then it fixes it.

In my case that isn't the problem. I removed that when I first edited the conf, but the app still throws the error. With the double square it throws this error:
Code:
pi@raspberrypi:~/grm $ ./grm-2.1.d12
INFO: 2018/05/20 20:30:38 main.go:33: Starting rig-monitor...
INFO: 2018/05/20 20:30:38 main.go:50: Commmand line arguments: -config
INFO: 2018/05/20 20:30:38 main.go:54: No config file specified. Using default config.toml file: config.toml
INFO: 2018/05/20 20:30:38 config.go:92: Reading configuration file...
ERROR: 2018/05/20 20:30:38 config.go:100: Couldn't load config: While parsing config: (97, 2): unexpected token

Currently I'm no longer able to see any data populated to the phoenixminer dashboard in 2.1.d.12. I think it has to do somehow with being forced to launch with the -r -4 flag as I never had issues with that prior.
jr. member
Activity: 177
Merit: 2

Now it runs endless and when I interrupt I got this:

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
^CTraceback (most recent call last):
  File "external/tplink.py", line 71, in
    sock_tcp.connect((ip, port))
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/socket.py", line 224, in meth
    return getattr(self._sock,name)(*args)
KeyboardInterrupt
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $


I meant after creating the new version of tplink2.0, could you run it and send me the output?

>python external/tplink2.0.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
[/quote]

running with new tplink code gives me this error:

Code:
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 tplink.go:43: Running tplink external script!
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:40: New rig monitor job received: rig03,claymore,label_nanopool_etc,label_nanopool,http://192.168.0.7:3333,6,29,,tplink,//192.168.0.4,750,75
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:76:  Connection to rig rig03 OK.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:142: Miner(claymore) response is 12 lines long.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:152: Parsing of rig rig03 output finished!
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:144: Could not run tplink.py script. Failed with exit status 1
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:46: TPlink script execution failed!


[/quote]

Ok. Try to run this one from the command line directly: https://pastebin.com/Z42cBYkv
newbie
Activity: 12
Merit: 0

Now it runs endless and when I interrupt I got this:

Code:
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $ python external/tplink.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
^CTraceback (most recent call last):
  File "external/tplink.py", line 71, in
    sock_tcp.connect((ip, port))
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/socket.py", line 224, in meth
    return getattr(self._sock,name)(*args)
KeyboardInterrupt
pi@grafpi ~/dashboard $

[/quote]

I meant after creating the new version of tplink2.0, could you run it and send me the output?

>python external/tplink2.0.py -t 192.168.0.4 -c "info"
[/quote]

running with new tplink code gives me this error:

Code:
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 tplink.go:43: Running tplink external script!
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:40: New rig monitor job received: rig03,claymore,label_nanopool_etc,label_nanopool,http://192.168.0.7:3333,6,29,,tplink,//192.168.0.4,750,75
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 rig-monitor.go:76:  Connection to rig rig03 OK.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:142: Miner(claymore) response is 12 lines long.
INFO: 2018/05/20 17:42:06 claymore.go:152: Parsing of rig rig03 output finished!
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:144: Could not run tplink.py script. Failed with exit status 1
ERROR: 2018/05/20 17:42:17 tplink.go:46: TPlink script execution failed!

Pages:
Jump to: