Pages:
Author

Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts! - page 87. (Read 274841 times)

newbie
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
Hello Seuntjie

I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win
below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened


Code:
chance=49.5
initbase=0.00000001
base=initbase
nextbet=base
---------------
---------------
--------------
function dobet()
if (win) then
if previousbet<=2*base then
nextbet=base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==8*base then
nextbet=5*base
end

if (!win) then
if previousbet<=base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==2*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=5*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=8*base
end
end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result
   13358463981   10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   22.37   -0.00000003   3937
   13358463854   10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   67.5   -0.00000003   3936
   13358463747   10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   21.67   -0.00000003   3935
   13358463656   10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   97.6   0.00000003   3934
   13358463490   10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   72.67   -0.00000003   3933
   13358463347   10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   0.11   0.00000003   3932
   13358463155   10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   27.88   -0.00000003   3931
   13358463059   10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   45.37   0.00000003   3930
   13358462929   10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   29.08   -0.00000003   3929
   13358462782   10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   99.13   0.00000003   3928
   13358462648   10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM   0.00000002   False   49.5   58.51   -0.00000002   3927




Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using:

nextbet=fibonacci(win)

if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions.

Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight.



I don't mind you asking at all. i did it that way because i am a novice programmer and wanted to be able to manipulate my bet sizes, since i wasnt sure i can do it using existing functions. And i wanted to do other stuff once the progression is at the 8th or so....
i will go ahead and use this function

Thanks
Another thing, if i wanted to reset to level0 on win after a certain level, and still want to use the function fibonacci, how would i go about it? Like i want to run until i win 0.00000034 then i reset to 0.00000001. What is the equivalent to reset to base in this case?
newbie
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
Hello Seuntjie

I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win
below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened


Code:
chance=49.5
initbase=0.00000001
base=initbase
nextbet=base
---------------
---------------
--------------
function dobet()
if (win) then
if previousbet<=2*base then
nextbet=base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==8*base then
nextbet=5*base
end

if (!win) then
if previousbet<=base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==2*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=5*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=8*base
end
end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result
   13358463981   10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   22.37   -0.00000003   3937
   13358463854   10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   67.5   -0.00000003   3936
   13358463747   10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   21.67   -0.00000003   3935
   13358463656   10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   97.6   0.00000003   3934
   13358463490   10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   72.67   -0.00000003   3933
   13358463347   10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   0.11   0.00000003   3932
   13358463155   10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   27.88   -0.00000003   3931
   13358463059   10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   45.37   0.00000003   3930
   13358462929   10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   29.08   -0.00000003   3929
   13358462782   10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   99.13   0.00000003   3928
   13358462648   10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM   0.00000002   False   49.5   58.51   -0.00000002   3927




Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using:

nextbet=fibonacci(win)

if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions.

Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight.



I don't mind you asking at all. i did it that way because i am a novice programmer and wanted to be able to manipulate my bet sizes, since i wasnt sure i can do it using existing functions. And i wanted to do other stuff once the progression is at the 8th or so....
i will go ahead and use this function

Thanks
legendary
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
Hi there,

I am running a script for a while now and it seems like that somethings going crappy, and things happening that is not written in the script. Maybe it has something to do with the computer it is running on. Okay, it does not matter because with a little help i can prevent this error if the following question is possible, maybe it is also useful for others:

Is there a way to track like last 4 bets, and if they all have the High = true or high = false then stop the script.
What i'm looking for when the script is going to live by itself due errors, then this tracking function is going to stop the script when condition is met what is written in the function.

See screenshot for the high/low i mean.


Hope somebody can help me out how to do this.
Thanks!

   Better to ask here https://bitcointalksearch.org/topic/seuntjie-dice-bot-programmers-mode-discussion-1114503.  And I'll answer over there.  Smiley
legendary
Activity: 3808
Merit: 1723
Someone share strategy please, my strategy always lose Cry Cry Cry

There really isn't any secret full proof strategy. Most of these strategies posted here only work based on pure luck. Like if you are betting 999x and you hit the winning number within the first 50 bets or so. But due to house edge, it will lose in the long run.

newbie
Activity: 17
Merit: 0
Hi there,

I am running a script for a while now and it seems like that somethings going crappy, and things happening that is not written in the script. Maybe it has something to do with the computer it is running on. Okay, it does not matter because with a little help i can prevent this error if the following question is possible, maybe it is also useful for others:

Is there a way to track like last 4 bets, and if they all have the High = true or high = false then stop the script.
What i'm looking for when the script is going to live by itself due errors, then this tracking function is going to stop the script when condition is met what is written in the function.

See screenshot for the high/low i mean.
http://i64.tinypic.com/s3ekit.jpg

Hope somebody can help me out how to do this.
Thanks!
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
Hello Seuntjie

I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win
below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened


Code:
chance=49.5
initbase=0.00000001
base=initbase
nextbet=base
---------------
---------------
--------------
function dobet()
if (win) then
if previousbet<=2*base then
nextbet=base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==8*base then
nextbet=5*base
end

if (!win) then
if previousbet<=base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==2*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=5*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=8*base
end
end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result
   13358463981   10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   22.37   -0.00000003   3937
   13358463854   10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   67.5   -0.00000003   3936
   13358463747   10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   21.67   -0.00000003   3935
   13358463656   10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   97.6   0.00000003   3934
   13358463490   10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   72.67   -0.00000003   3933
   13358463347   10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   0.11   0.00000003   3932
   13358463155   10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   27.88   -0.00000003   3931
   13358463059   10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   45.37   0.00000003   3930
   13358462929   10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   29.08   -0.00000003   3929
   13358462782   10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   99.13   0.00000003   3928
   13358462648   10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM   0.00000002   False   49.5   58.51   -0.00000002   3927




Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using:

nextbet=fibonacci(win)

if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions.

Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight.

legendary
Activity: 1988
Merit: 1007
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink

Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot.

Hi ranlo, that happened to me last week, when Rollin was hit by a massive Ddos attack (increased protection by cloudflare and captcha for login deny acces from bot)
I've tried just now and the bot log-in easily without any problem.


Cloudflare has been causing issues in certain areas, and on certain VPN and VPS services and require the user to fill in a captcha to access the site. Obviously, the bot can't solve a captcha so the login fails. At this time, I don't have a work around or for that matter any idea how I'm going to do a workaround.

Edit: Actually, I never implemented my CF workaround for rollin, so if any kind of CF protection is active, it just instantly fails to log in.

Hey, wanted to say it worked this time!

A possible work-around... I don't know how it's TECHNICALLY done but jdownloader has a system where it pulls the captcha window (I assume the API call) and opens up a new window within their app itself, and when you fill it out, it just submits that back to the site. Not sure technical specifics but may be worth looking into.
newbie
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
Hello Seuntjie

I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win
below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened


Code:
chance=49.5
initbase=0.00000001
base=initbase
nextbet=base
---------------
---------------
--------------
function dobet()
if (win) then
if previousbet<=2*base then
nextbet=base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==8*base then
nextbet=5*base
end

if (!win) then
if previousbet<=base then
nextbet=2*base
end
if previousbet==2*base then
nextbet=3*base
end
if previousbet==3*base then
nextbet=5*base
end
if previousbet==5*base then
nextbet=8*base
end
end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result
   13358463981   10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   22.37   -0.00000003   3937
   13358463854   10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   67.5   -0.00000003   3936
   13358463747   10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   21.67   -0.00000003   3935
   13358463656   10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   97.6   0.00000003   3934
   13358463490   10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   72.67   -0.00000003   3933
   13358463347   10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   0.11   0.00000003   3932
   13358463155   10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   27.88   -0.00000003   3931
   13358463059   10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM   0.00000003   False   49.5   45.37   0.00000003   3930
   13358462929   10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   29.08   -0.00000003   3929
   13358462782   10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM   0.00000003   True   49.50   99.13   0.00000003   3928
   13358462648   10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM   0.00000002   False   49.5   58.51   -0.00000002   3927


legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink

Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot.

Hi ranlo, that happened to me last week, when Rollin was hit by a massive Ddos attack (increased protection by cloudflare and captcha for login deny acces from bot)
I've tried just now and the bot log-in easily without any problem.


Cloudflare has been causing issues in certain areas, and on certain VPN and VPS services and require the user to fill in a captcha to access the site. Obviously, the bot can't solve a captcha so the login fails. At this time, I don't have a work around or for that matter any idea how I'm going to do a workaround.

Edit: Actually, I never implemented my CF workaround for rollin, so if any kind of CF protection is active, it just instantly fails to log in.
hero member
Activity: 952
Merit: 500
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink

Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot.

Hi ranlo, that happened to me last week, when Rollin was hit by a massive Ddos attack (increased protection by cloudflare and captcha for login deny acces from bot)
I've tried just now and the bot log-in easily without any problem.
legendary
Activity: 1988
Merit: 1007
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink

Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot.
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink

No, the problem is more likely with me pushing the betting limitations imposed by rollin and trying to speed up the bot too much. Since my internet speed is not very fast, I usually can't successfully test these limits. I cna probably fix the problem, but the result will be slower bets.

Try setting your betting speed slower and slower until you hit a mark that works well. For bets below 10 sat, something like 0.75 bets/s should suffice. I'll have to revisit my communication with the rollin admins to get you a specific betting speed that will work.
hero member
Activity: 952
Merit: 500
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting.
In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds.
You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works.
I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here.....
I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io
That's all Wink
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
Hey Seuntjies, first very nice to see sathoshidice Is now supported. Check it Today with faucet 1-2 rounds.

Bugfound for me: Lets say i hunt  x10 on every other dice Site If  i Push "high" the Numbers over 90 win.
At sathoshidice i lose. What i want to say At sathoshidice high Is low.
But of course i Know thinks work a bit different than it do On other sites.

SatoshiDice can only bet LOW. The bet high buttons in the bot is misleading, but unfortunately I have no good way of enabling/disabling it based on the selected site. This has been considered for version 4 of the bot and the bots' UI will be much more accommodating to unique features/limitations on sites once I get around to working on it.
sr. member
Activity: 336
Merit: 254
Hey Seuntjies, first very nice to see sathoshidice Is now supported. Check it Today with faucet 1-2 rounds.

Bugfound for me: Lets say i hunt  x10 on every other dice Site If  i Push "high" the Numbers over 90 win.
At sathoshidice i lose. What i want to say At sathoshidice high Is low.
But of course i Know thinks work a bit different than it do On other sites.
member
Activity: 86
Merit: 10
really cool - nice to see updates
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125

I'll look into it, but I probably won't be able to reproduce the problem as my internet isn't fast enough.

Now it's doing it on losing streaks, too, and losing money because of it. I only have the speed set to 1 bet per second. Doesn't seem to matter what speed it is on

Does it show you an error message in the status bar at the bottom of the bot ?
newbie
Activity: 10
Merit: 0

I'll look into it, but I probably won't be able to reproduce the problem as my internet isn't fast enough.

Now it's doing it on losing streaks, too, and losing money because of it. I only have the speed set to 1 bet per second. Doesn't seem to matter what speed it is on
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125

Are you using version 3.2.3?

Yes, and if it is diagnostically relevant, it does not occur at the same roll number however the betting speed always starts going faster before the error.

I'll look into it, but I probably won't be able to reproduce the problem as my internet isn't fast enough.
newbie
Activity: 10
Merit: 0

Are you using version 3.2.3?

Yes, and if it is diagnostically relevant, it does not occur at the same roll number however the betting speed always starts going faster before the error.
Pages:
Jump to: