Pages:
Author

Topic: Seuntjie' Dice bot programmers mode discussion. - page 9. (Read 125147 times)

HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
something like
bethigh = bethigh
bet low
bet low
bet low
.
.
.
.........
How resetseed() works before function dobet() or it really works or not?? I have doubt!
resetseed()
function dobet()?

I'm still not sure what you're wanting? Huh
bethigh = bethigh? Huh This makes no sense.

bethigh is a "boolean" value... it is either "true", in which case the bot will bet "high"... or it is "false", in which case the bot will bet "low".

Also, all resetseed() does not work on all sites... and all it does (on sites that it actually works on), is request the site to reset your client seed... much like clicking on the reset seed button on sites that offer this functionality...

A lot of people seem to have all sorts of conspiracy theories about how sites can use the seed to scam you... if the site has implemented "provably fair" correctly, there is no way for them to cheat using the seeds... and resetting the seed to break losing runs etc is just superstition.

Have you read all the programmer mode documentation and tutorials here: https://bot.seuntjie.com/ProgrammerMode.aspx Huh
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
I got hang of the code where i can put for balance and always to alter the bet , the only thin i am stuck with is still the stop loss formel!!
Any help would be great
How to program that will depend to a large extent on your particular script... but in generalised terms...

Code:
...
function dobet()
...
  if (win) then
    stoplimit = balance * whatever%
    -- note that whenever you "win", it'll reset the stoplimit
    ...
  else
    ...
    if (balance < stoplimit) then
      do reset stuff here
      .. nextbet =
      stoploss = balance * whatever%
    end
  end
...
end
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
how to remove random,and do betting=beting
https://bot.seuntjie.com/scripts.aspx?id=5239
None of that script is "randomising" the bet amount? Huh

The only thing the Math.Random() stuff is doing is deciding whether to bet "high" or "low"... and whether or not to reset the seed.

What exactly are you trying to achieve? Huh
newbie
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
Hi Guys and hi Mr Seuntjie,

I am really stuck in here with a code maybe someone could help me with idea or sthg:

The idea is as following:
Balance =xxx
Start bet =Balance * %
Chance =xxx
Multiplier =xxx

now to the function:
if (win) then
 next bet = startbet (this schould be changed after each new balance!!)
else
next bet= previousbet*multiplier
"now i need to build a stop loss that based on % of the balance started after each win" sthg like this
Stop when new balance = oldbalance *XX%
then back to start bet will be calculated with the new balance and so on on
let me put in other format so you guys would understand my idea:

balance=100
startbet=1%*balance
chance =50%
Multiplier=2
Stoploss =new balance =old balance*97%
--we start bet with = 1
--we win --> new balance is 101
--we bet with =1.01
--we win --> new balance is 102.01
--we bet with = 1.0201
--we win--> new balance is 103.0301
--we bet with =1.03031
--we lose--> new balance =101,99979 > 103.0301*97%--> still ok 
--next bet =2.06062
--we lose-->new balance =99.93917 < 103.0301*97% --> reset function
--balance = 99.93917
--we bet = 0,9993917
--we win--> new balance = 100.9385617
and so on

I got hang of the code where i can put for balance and always to alter the bet , the only thin i am stuck with is still the stop loss formel!!

Any help would be great
newbie
Activity: 6
Merit: 0
Quote
   
Re: Seuntjie 'Dice bot programcılar modu tartışması.
06 Kasım 2018, 08:13:12
Alıntı ile Cevap  # 1135
Alıntı: 08 Eylül 2018, 02:15:44 PM tarihinde zombie35
Bu senaryoyu kullanıyorum. Çok başarılı .
Ama bir sorunum var. 9900 rulo kaybederse, komut dosyası durdu.

9900 rulo kaybederse, devam edip kazanmaya başlayıncaya kadar her ruloyu bastıran basebet x1.01'i başlatın. (kazanma şansı sabit kalacaktır) "9900 merdane (kazanç) (şans = 0.01)"
eğer kazanırsa, yeniden

nasıl başlayabiliriz ? Destek bekliyorum lütfen ..
Alıntı: 05 Kasım 2018, 10:52:45 AM djshadowfax
@ zombie35 bir çözüm buldunuz mu?

Üzgünüm çocuklar, yeni bir işe başladıktan sonra son birkaç aydır aptal oldum ... bu sorunun cevabını hala istiyor musunuz? Göreceli olarak basit bir düzeltme olmalı ... Sadece bir kaç mod ihtiyacı var, bu yüzden MaxPayout'a ulaşıldığında stop () komutu vermek yerine, istediği gibi 1.01 artırılacak bir bahis ayarlayacaktır ... ayrıca mod "Kazan ()" bölümünün her şeyi bir kazanca sıfırlamak için ...


Kod:
- GERÇEKTEN UNTESTED !!

- Bu 3 değeri, kullanmakta olduğunuz siteye ve baseBet'inizin ne olmasını istediğinize göre

ayarlayınEkge = 1 - yani HE =% 0.8 = 0.8, HE =% 1.1 = 1.1
maxPayout = 9900 - siteye ayarlayın max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net
basebet = 0.00000020

---------------------- Aşağıdakileri Burada Düzenleme Wink ----------- ---------------

basePayout = 1.1 -
1.1x ödeme başlangıcı firstLossPayout = 2
currPayout = basePayout

nextbet = basebet
şans = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
bethigh = true
maxPayoutReached = false

işlevi dobet ()
 
  eğer kazanırsa
    --reset 1.1x'e kadar ödeme yapın ve basebet'e bahis yapın
    currPayout = basePayout
    nextbet = basebet
    maxPayoutReached = false
  else else
    elsePipse
      - ilk kayıp
      currPayout = firstLossPayout
    else
      currPayout = currPayout + 1
    bitiş
  sonu

  eğer maxPayoutReached sonra
    nextbet = nextbet * 1.01
  son

  eğer currPayout> maxPayout sonra
    maxPayoutReached = true
    currPayout = maxPayout
  end

  şans = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout

sonu   


Alıntı: seuntjie 05 Kasım 2018, 09:55:21 PM
Sadece senin berbat olduğun açık olsun,
Yorumu bana aslında yönlendirilmediğini anlamak için birkaç dakikamı aldım! HAHAHADil

yes @HCP I found solution, also further developed. the results are intresting..
full member
Activity: 319
Merit: 100
According to Microsoft... the limits on Excel should be:

Total number of rows and columns on a worksheet: 1,048,576 rows by 16,384 columns

Still not quite enough if you have 100+ million lines... I'm not sure of many data packages that can deal with that much data outside of very specialist packages like Matlab etc. Undecided

when I was imported my file, excel says something about 32 000 rows or lines limit idk, my excel was not in english language, but russian...

hmmm what is Matlab at all, hearing first time, need to watch google Cheesy
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
According to Microsoft... the limits on Excel should be:

Total number of rows and columns on a worksheet: 1,048,576 rows by 16,384 columns

Still not quite enough if you have 100+ million lines... I'm not sure of many data packages that can deal with that much data outside of very specialist packages like Matlab etc. Undecided
full member
Activity: 319
Merit: 100
anyone know how to make graph from very very big .csv database what are exported from simulation?!

excel are crushing, and dont allowed to open more than 30k lines.

trying with access but im newbie there... there cannot be opened more than collumns rows at same time.

need to make graph from i thinks more than 100+ million lines and rows, from 10million bets simulation.

any one can help me, please?!
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
For scripts, you need to specify the "chance" not the payout... So login into the site via the dicebot, and use the "place a bet" panel to find what "chance" corresponds to a 20x payout (just type 20 into the payout box and the chance will automatically adjust... it's likely to be around 4.96%)


As always, this code is completely untested:
Code:
-- UNTESTED! --

basebet = 0.00000001
chance = 4.96 -- Adjust as required for 20x payout
nextbet = basebet
multiplier = 4
maxloss = 20
losscount = 0
bethigh = true

function dobet()

  if win then
    -- reset to base
    nextbet = basebet
    losscount = 0
  else
    losscount = losscount +1
    if losscount >= maxloss then
      -- 20 losses in a row
      nextbet = previousbet * multiplier
      losscount = 0
    end
  end

end
newbie
Activity: 51
Merit: 0
I want to make a script for Bitsler  which works as follows:
    There is a basebet of 0.00000001 which is placed at 20X payout and bethigh=true .This bet is rolled continuously for 20 times. If a win happens before 20 rolls, then the roll counter resets and starts again from first. And if no win appears within in 20 rolls, then the bet is increased to 4X the basebet and rolls for another 20 rolls.If a win happens this time, then nextbet resets to basebet else nextbet becomes 4X previous bet. L The same cycle repeats again continuously.

Can someone help me with this.
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
I use this script. Very successful .
But I have a problem. if 9900 roll lose, script stoped.

if 9900 rolls lose , I want continue and start basebet x1.01 incease every rolls until win. (the chances of winning will remain constant) "9900 rolls(payout) (chance = 0.01)"
if win, re-start

how to possible ? I'm waiting for support please..
@zombie35 did you find a solution?

Sorry guys, I've been stupid busy the last couple of months after starting a new job... were you still wanting answers to this problem? It should be a relatively simple fix... Just needs a couple of mods so that instead of issuing stop() command when MaxPayout is reached, it will setup the bet to be increased by 1.01 as desired... also need to mod the "if win()" part to reset everything on a win...


Code:
-- REALLY UNTESTED!!

-- Set these 3 values to match the site you're using and what you want your baseBet to be

houseEdge = 1 -- ie HE = 0.8% = 0.8, HE = 1.1% = 1.1
maxPayout = 9900 -- set this to site max! 9920x = Crypto-Games.net
basebet = 0.00000020

---------------------- Don't Edit below here Wink --------------------------

basePayout = 1.1 -- start at 1.1x payout
firstLossPayout = 2
currPayout = basePayout

nextbet = basebet
chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout
bethigh = true
maxPayoutReached = false

function dobet()
  
  if win then
    --reset Payout to 1.1x and bet to basebet
    currPayout = basePayout
    nextbet = basebet
    maxPayoutReached = false
  else
    if currPayout == basePayout then
      -- first loss
      currPayout = firstLossPayout
    else
      currPayout = currPayout + 1
    end
  end

  if maxPayoutReached then
    nextbet = nextbet * 1.01
  end

  if currPayout > maxPayout then
    maxPayoutReached = true
    currPayout = maxPayout
  end

  chance = (100 - houseEdge) / currPayout

end  



Just to be clear that you are full of shit,
Took me a couple of moments to realise that comment wasn't actually directed at me! HAHAHA Tongue
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
Just to be clear that you are full of shit, here's a quote of the message you sent me with a timestamp, and of my response to the PM you sent me with a timestamp, with steps to help fix the problem. This isn't the first time I've given you the solution, you just choose to ignore me. I tend to only respond ONCE when I get the same message on different platforms, Usually on the platform where I see it first. Since I check all platforms at the same time, sending me the same message on several places in a row does not increase your chances of getting a response or increase the speed you'll get a response. It just annoys the shit out of me.

Good morning Seuntjie

I have been complaining long time ago with this error of bet that are more than 0.001XXX Satoshi. your bot is always displaying an error message. "Please wait a few seconds and try again". this can last even 2 hours. I notice it with all the sites now in the list. If you can try to correct this it will be good.

Secondly. the function of resetseed() not working will all the site. the bot displays a funny error message in the status bar. but in the console you can see this "resetseed()
Resetting Seed!
LUA ERROR!!
Microsoft.CSharp.RuntimeBinder.RuntimeBinderException: Cannot perform runtime binding on a null reference
   at CallSite.Target(Closure , CallSite , Object , String )
   at GraphQL.Common.Response.GraphQLResponse.GetDataFieldAs[Type](String fieldName)
   at DiceBot.PD.ResetSeed()
   at DiceBot.cDiceBot.luaResetSeed()
"
only bitsler is executing the function correctly, but all other sites are not working.

if you can fix it is going to be a really great improvement on your bot.



I assume with "all site" you mean primedice and stake? Otherwise, if you actually did test it on all 25+ sites that is supported by DiceBot, please send me a screenshot of it happening for each one. If you intend to do so, be sure to close the bot after each site and include a successful bet in the screenshot with the whole betid visible. so I can go look it up on the site. Also include the error message.

Primedice and stake both throttle bets, set the "bot speed" setting in the advanced mode to something that works for you. 1 bet per second should do the trick to remove "Please wait a few seconds and try again" message that is received from primedice and stake. Also, don't chat or bet on the site while the bot is running.

Primedice, Stake and bitsler limit the number of times you can reset your seed within a certain time frame, trying to reset more than this in that time frame will result in an error from the site. Some sites, like bitsler, will ignore the error and just keep on betting. Others, like primedice and stake, will throw an error. There is nothing I can fix about that, the problem is not on my side. Reset your seed less often.
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
Some of those statusbar messages are direct from the betting site... I cannot find that specific message ("Please try again in a few seconds") anywhere in the dicebot source code, so I can only assume that it is being generated by the betting site.

It seems the website might be throttling the bot connection? Huh  In any case, it isn't a setting within the bot that you can change... Undecided

Which site are you attempting to use the dicebot on?
newbie
Activity: 6
Merit: 0
Good morning all

I am having a problem with dicebot, all bet place above 0.001XX satoshies give a lag. in the status bar you can see a message "Please try again in a few seconds". the delays can vary from 10 seconds to 2 hours.
I want to know how to disable this setting.
I have been writing but no one seems to hear my concern and let explain to me what is wrong with this dicebot.
if someone can help. please can he share how to disable this annoying setting.
Thank you in advance.


here below is the screenshot.

https://prntscr.com/leni8t
newbie
Activity: 3
Merit: 0
@zombie35 did you find a solution?
jr. member
Activity: 132
Merit: 1
Absolutly lovely thread. I'm trying to hun t specific numbers with scripting

Thanks
full member
Activity: 319
Merit: 100
math.random has 3 possible variations:

math.random() = generates pseudo-random "real" numbers between 0 and 1

math.random(m) = when m is an integer = generates pseudo-random integer numbers in the range [1,m]

math.random(m,n) = when m and n = generates pseudo-random integer numbers in the range [m,n]


So, in your example, it will be generating numbers in the range [45,50]... or in other words, a "random" number selected from 45,46,47,48,49 and 50.

There is no auto-start built into dicebot... you might be able to achieve it using some sort of 3rd-party Windows automation tool, but it isn't possible within the confines of the dicebot

big thanks for answer HCP, its really made me understand that math.random "thing"! Wink
HCP
legendary
Activity: 2086
Merit: 4314
math.random has 3 possible variations:

math.random() = generates pseudo-random "real" numbers between 0 and 1

math.random(m) = when m is an integer = generates pseudo-random integer numbers in the range [1,m]

math.random(m,n) = when m and n = generates pseudo-random integer numbers in the range [m,n]


So, in your example, it will be generating numbers in the range [45,50]... or in other words, a "random" number selected from 45,46,47,48,49 and 50.

There is no auto-start built into dicebot... you might be able to achieve it using some sort of 3rd-party Windows automation tool, but it isn't possible within the confines of the dicebot
full member
Activity: 319
Merit: 100
Hey, I know that somewhere Iv seen question about that kind of thing, but can't find it anymore.

   if (modbuton == true) then
      hilonumb = math.random(45,50)

what does that kind of statement really doing?

exactly numbers 45, 50

what will be changed if i will put there like 5, 95 or 1, 99 or 20, 80???

hope someone can explain it to me Smiley


and another question is there is possible to make that bot "auto start" after stopping when internet connection or dicewebpage get some error?! Smiley
legendary
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
How do i code in programmer mode "btc streak profit"? just like in advance mode.

I was able to code similar to "btc profit" but i wanted to add "btc streak profit" as a safety option thanks.

You need to reset your streak profit when it's the first win in a series or a first loss in a series, then add the profit of the previous bet to your counter.

Code:
streakprofitcounter =0

if currentstreak==1 or currentstreak==-1 then
streakprofitcounter =currentprofit
else
streakprofitcounter +=currentprofit
end

as for btc profit, you don't need to program it, just use the profit variable.

See https://forum.seuntjie.com/index.php?topic=2.0 for a list of tuturials for the programmer mode, including a reference list of available variables and methods.
Pages:
Jump to: