Pages:
Author

Topic: Qt Bitcoin Trader [Open Source secure trading client for Mac/Windows/Linux] - page 20. (Read 383297 times)

newbie
Activity: 14
Merit: 0
Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??

https://i.imgur.com/6LrHevM.jpg
Be more specific coz I won't get an infinity loop.....Send screens of every rule please
legendary
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??

newbie
Activity: 14
Merit: 0
Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.

How I can do this??
legendary
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??

Just add third rule "Enable all rules" you will get a loop.
newbie
Activity: 14
Merit: 0
Running auto, but when all tasks comPlete I need to restart manually….It’s Possible to restart automatic??
https://i.imgur.com/xdriaKk.png

my rules
var executed=false;
function executeRule()
{
 executed=true;
 if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }

 var amount = trader.get("Balance","BTC");

 var price = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMyBuyPrice");
 price += price * 0.008;

 trader.sell("BTCUSDexchange" , amount , price);
 trader.groupDone();
}

var baseVariable = calcBaseVariable();
function calcBaseVariable()
{
 baseVariable = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMyBuyPrice");
 baseVariable += baseVariable*0.01;
 return baseVariable;
}

trader.on("LastPrice").changed()
{
 if(executed)return;
 if(symbol != "BTCUSDexchange")return;
 calcBaseVariable();
 if(value <= baseVariable) executeRule();
}

and
var executed=false;
function executeRule()
{
 executed=true;
 if(trader.get("ApiLag")>10)
 {
 trader.log("Api lag is to high");
 trader.delay(1,"executeRule()");
 return;
 }

 var amount = trader.get("Balance","USD");

 var price = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastPrice");
 price -= price * 0.01;

 trader.buy("BTCUSDexchange" , amount / price , price);
 trader.groupDone();
}

var baseVariable = calcBaseVariable();
function calcBaseVariable()
{
 baseVariable = trader.get("BTCUSDexchange" , "LastMySellPrice");
 baseVariable += baseVariable*0.01;
 return baseVariable;
}

trader.on("LastPrice").changed()
{
 if(executed)return;
 if(symbol != "BTCUSDexchange")return;
 calcBaseVariable();
 if(value <= baseVariable) executeRule();
}

full member
Activity: 134
Merit: 100
Anyone made a script when it get to a certain % sell?

So, you put the buy price as $220. and then when the profits reach 10% of that then sell all your coins, wait for it to reach $220 then put all your coins back in and repeat?
member
Activity: 70
Merit: 10
Is there some way I can use it with bitmex.com ?

Or if the developer would like to add bitmex.com

Thanks
newbie
Activity: 56
Merit: 0
Does it allows to exchange bitcoin with currency like usd? Or it is only about multiple cryptocurrencies to btc? 
legendary
Activity: 1064
Merit: 1000
Hey,

Great tool. Any plans for adding OKCoin?

+1 for spot trading on okcoin.cn, and spot + futures on okcoin.com
member
Activity: 60
Merit: 10
Hey,

Great tool. Any plans for adding OKCoin?
newbie
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.

Bitstamp is a dying exchange anyway. You should try Bitfinex or okcoin.com instead.

Why is it a dying exchange? I never had any issues with them.
legendary
Activity: 1064
Merit: 1000
It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.

Bitstamp is a dying exchange anyway. You should try Bitfinex or okcoin.com instead.
newbie
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
It is not working with Bitstamp. After configuring with api keys, it goes to setup screen again.
legendary
Activity: 1044
Merit: 1000
https://r.honeygain.me/XEDDM2B07C
Super happy to see you are continuing development on this. You have my support. If you want a small ad placed on my site I certainly can do that for you.
newbie
Activity: 56
Merit: 0
newbie
Activity: 52
Merit: 0
v1.08.03 Released!
Added bitcurex.com exchange.
Bugfix release.
Fixed calculations, JL Script bugs and minor bugs.
Bulgarian translation updated.
Very soon is coming big update.

https://centrabit.com/?m0prm=6

It seems to be working, thanks IGHOR! much appreciated, you shall reap much karma Smiley
hero member
Activity: 583
Merit: 500
Picking up on my trading with this.

member
Activity: 68
Merit: 10
Hi Ighor,

Every since the last update, the "All In" button doesn't seem to work. It just doesn't do anything when i click on it, as if i didn't have any money in my account. I am also unable to place any orders. But i can see my balance at the top, and the order book seems to be updating just fine. I tried re-adding my exchange account as well as restarting the program.
legendary
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
v1.08.03 Released!
Added bitcurex.com exchange.
Bugfix release.
Fixed calculations, JL Script bugs and minor bugs.
Bulgarian translation updated.
Very soon is coming big update.

https://centrabit.com/?m0prm=6
legendary
Activity: 1035
Merit: 1065
Is there a way to pause script execution? I tried this but it doesn't seem to be working. The "dummy" function is executed asynchronously, but I want it to lock the script for 5 seconds.

Script:
Quote
trader.log("====");
trader.delay(5, "dummy()");
trader.log("====");

function dummy() {};

Output:
Quote
11:09:26PM> ====
11:09:26PM> ====

Same issue applies to the timer.

Quote
trader.log("====");
trader.timer(5, "dummy()");
trader.log("====");

function dummy() { trader.log("RUN"); };

Quote
11:11:41PM> ====
11:11:41PM> ====
11:11:47PM> RUN
11:11:52PM> RUN

As I understand you want to make sleep 5 seconds between two of trader.log("===="); ?
Pages:
Jump to: