Pages:
Author

Topic: CoExistCoin Blockchain tech to Empower the less fortunate - page 66. (Read 127773 times)

hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
changed ...
the backup script was it !
saved all wallets, config to backupspace and check all things every 60 sec. to be correct. changed addresses in config file but not in check-config scripts... activate it and it correct this setting that are not published to autohealth script for pool....

My fault

Should work for everyone now.
Might want to add sgminer for AMD and Ccminer for Nvidia

Ccminer for Nvidia line
ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088 -u Name.worker -p password

Sgminer for AMD
Code:
{
                "url" : "stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088",
                "no-extranonce" : true,
                "user" : "Name.worker",
                "pass" : "x",
}

Posted while you where posting lol
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252

Maybe add ccminer for Nvidia people.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=826901.0;topicseen

cuda 7.5:(Maxwell)

1.5.80(sp-MOD) is available here: (05-May-2015)

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer/releases/

The sourcecode is available here:

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer

cuda 6.5:(Non Maxwell)

1.5.74(sp-MOD) is available here: (15-nov-2015)

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer/releases/

will do later today with all 3 types of miners (AMD, NVIDIA and CPU)
This are the basic links from MPOS in it, will change it in short time.
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
tested now with your account
working !


found the problem
your
http://coinpool.eu/index.php?page=gettingstarted
is incorrect

Change them all to
-o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088
instead of
-o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088

I am now mining
Maybe add ccminer for Nvidia people.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=826901.0;topicseen

changed ...
the backup script was it !
saved all wallets, config to backupspace and check all things every 60 sec. to be correct. changed addresses in config file but not in check-config scripts... activate it and it correct this setting that are not published to autohealth script for pool....

My fault
hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
Had a spare dsktop on my home but the spec is very low I would like to mine using a minerd application but I am having problem with the configuration

minerd -a x11 -t 6 -s 4 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u elneo.elneo -p pass

Everytime I hit it it open but close immediately can any one help me fix this

change it to this
minerd -a x11 -t 6 -s 4 -o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088 -u elneo.elneo -p pass
..but I don't know that minered does x11..

Use ccminer for Nvidia
https://bitcointalksearch.org/topic/ccminersp-mod-modded-nvidia-maxwell-pascal-kernels-826901
or
sgminer for AMD
https://bitcointalksearch.org/topic/ann-sgminer-v5-optimized-x11x13neoscryptlyra2reetc-kernel-switch-miner-632503
hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
tested now with your account
working !


found the problem
your
http://coinpool.eu/index.php?page=gettingstarted
is incorrect

Change them all to
-o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088
instead of
-o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088

I am now mining
Maybe add ccminer for Nvidia people.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=826901.0;topicseen

cuda 7.5:(Maxwell)

1.5.80(sp-MOD) is available here: (05-May-2015)

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer/releases/

The sourcecode is available here:

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer

cuda 6.5:(Non Maxwell)

1.5.74(sp-MOD) is available here: (15-nov-2015)

https://github.com/sp-hash/ccminer/releases/
hero member
Activity: 644
Merit: 500
wow so cool I'm staking my wallet with some coin inside and I'm getting 1 coxst per hour cool, i will keep my wallet open and try to get more coins and see what can i have if I have more than the amount i have right now, just keep your wallet open guys so it will stake. thanks  OP for some freebies..
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
nope pool up and running. farming with phil at time
ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u Stien.[hidden] -p [hidden]

Weird. Mining on Coexist on Suchpool no problem

tested now with your account
working !

hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
nope pool up and running. farming with phil at time
ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u Stien.[hidden] -p [hidden]

Weird. Mining on Coexist on Suchpool no problem

Code:
[2016-05-28 13:08:01] ...retry after 5 seconds
[2016-05-28 13:08:06] Stratum connection failed: Could not resolve host: eu.coinpool.eu

Edit:
found the problem
your
http://coinpool.eu/index.php?page=gettingstarted
is incorrect

Change them all to
-o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088
instead of
-o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088

I am now mining
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
nope pool up and running. farming with phil at time
hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
don't see an account from you on coinpool.eu
Is the pool down ? I can't connect now
Can mine on all the other pools I frequent so it's not my setup.
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
Ok I just tested minerd and ccminer for the CoinPool.eu

ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u LoginName.WorkerName -p password


works fine for me..

As for minerd.. I only use that for Yesscrypt algo mining..
If you are using an AMD card try sgminer
If you are using a Nvidia card use ccminer

will try to work with this one hope i can make it correctly to mine more of this promising coin
thank you for sharing this mate, one question how many coins are you getting right now? thanks

don't see an account from you on coinpool.eu
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
please provide the minerd output like mentioned before, without any error message i am not able to give support ...
I just created a bat file and put the command in it and saved it , I am sure I have given proper username workername and password , But When I try to open that bat file its not opening , it just opens and closes , please help , Thank you


I'm using windows have corrected my entry and made it my email as my login username still nothing happen open then close immediately after I hit ..

Same problem . I have doubled checked everything .

edit: I download CCminer and used the same method  , the bat file is opening , but it says stratum connection failed  - retry after 30 seconds. Any solution for this ?

use this commandline :

./ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088 -u Absy107.absy -p


tested and working !

hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
will try to work with this one hope i can make it correctly to mine more of this promising coin
thank you for sharing this mate, one question how many coins are you getting right now? thanks
About 900 a day! Hope it works for you!
hero member
Activity: 1302
Merit: 540
Ok I just tested minerd and ccminer for the CoinPool.eu

ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u LoginName.WorkerName -p password


works fine for me..

As for minerd.. I only use that for Yesscrypt algo mining..
If you are using an AMD card try sgminer
If you are using a Nvidia card use ccminer

will try to work with this one hope i can make it correctly to mine more of this promising coin
thank you for sharing this mate, one question how many coins are you getting right now? thanks
hero member
Activity: 672
Merit: 500
Ok I just tested minerd and ccminer for the CoinPool.eu

ccminer -a x11 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u LoginName.WorkerName -p password


works fine for me..

As for minerd.. I only use that for Yesscrypt algo mining..
If you are using an AMD card try sgminer
If you are using a Nvidia card use ccminer
legendary
Activity: 1414
Merit: 1008
★Bitvest.io★ Play Plinko or Invest!
please provide the minerd output like mentioned before, without any error message i am not able to give support ...
I just created a bat file and put the command in it and saved it , I am sure I have given proper username workername and password , But When I try to open that bat file its not opening , it just opens and closes , please help , Thank you


I'm using windows have corrected my entry and made it my email as my login username still nothing happen open then close immediately after I hit ..

Same problem . I have doubled checked everything .

edit: I download CCminer and used the same method  , the bat file is opening , but it says stratum connection failed  - retry after 30 seconds. Any solution for this ?
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
please provide the minerd output like mentioned before, without any error message i am not able to give support ...
legendary
Activity: 3416
Merit: 1225
username isn't your email...

Login-Name.Workername

Example:

User: elneo
Create a worker under User --> Workers named W1
with password : secrect

then i would be minerd -a x11 -t6 -o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088 -u elneo.W1 -p secrect

please start a commandline with Windows + R , type in cmd and enter
then change to directory where minerd is located.

run command and post output
Have change the configuration and do all what you instructed but it's no use having the same issue over and over game,just a waste of time and will just do it some other time I will have to just contend staking my wallet for now..
sr. member
Activity: 420
Merit: 252
username isn't your email...

Login-Name.Workername

Example:

User: elneo
Create a worker under User --> Workers named W1
with password : secrect

then i would be minerd -a x11 -t6 -o stratum+tcp://coinpool.eu:4088 -u elneo.W1 -p secrect

please start a commandline with Windows + R , type in cmd and enter
then change to directory where minerd is located.

run command and post output
legendary
Activity: 3416
Merit: 1225
Had a spare dsktop on my home but the spec is very low I would like to mine using a minerd application but I am having problem with the configuration

minerd -a x11 -t 6 -s 4 -o stratum+tcp://eu.coinpool.eu:4088 -u elneo.elneo -p pass

Everytime I hit it it open but close immediately can any one help me fix this

Few more infos needed. Which Operation System ? Which CPU ?

corrected you email address at pool ;-)



I'm using windows have corrected my entry and made it my email as my login username still nothing happen open then close immediately after I hit ..
Pages:
Jump to: