Topic: 'Trump Designates Antifa "A Terrorist Organization"' - page 7. (Read 3214 times)
[…] Oh no, more like these idiots blocked off a highway as the police desperately attempted to save them from their own stupidity in an emergency. Just because they tried to stop these retards from killing themselves doesn't make their actions, safe, reasonable, or legal.

Yes, you do want to ruin this black mans life. Of course that is fine because, repeat with me, "Black Lives Matter", thus as in the holy books, all sins are washed clean and all dangerous and idiotic actions are sanctified by virtue of cultural revolutionary diktat.

How is this?

"RCW 47.52.120
Violations specified—Exceptions—Penalty.

"(1) After the opening of any limited access highway facility, it shall be unlawful for any person to:...(e) stop or park any vehicle or equipment within the right-of-way of such facility, including the shoulders thereof, except at points specially provided therefor, and to make only such use of such specially provided stopping or parking points as is permitted...

(3) Any person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and upon arrest and conviction therefor shall be punished by a fine of not less than five dollars nor more than one hundred dollars, or by imprisonment in the city or county jail for not less than five days nor more than ninety days, or by both fine and imprisonment."

https://app.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=47.52.120



"RCW 46.61.570
Stopping, standing, or parking prohibited in specified places—Reserving portion of highway prohibited.